Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km

RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km
RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km

Large Image :  RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKSFP-010
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiatable

RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km

Description
Use: FTTH Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Condition: New Keywords: 40Gb/s QSFP+ 10km Optical Transceiver
Low Power Consumption: < 3.5W Operating Case Temperature:: 0°C To +70°C
High Light:

40Gb/S gigabit sfp transceiver

,

RoHS gigabit sfp transceiver

,

40Gb/S sfp module single fiber

Product Features

Supports 41.2Gb/s bit rates
Duplex LC receptacles
Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor
Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
Applicable for10Km on Single Mode Fiber(SMF).
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Low power consumption, < 3.5W
Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70 °C

Applications

40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 40G Telecom connections
Other optical links
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V  
Storage Temperature TS -20 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
Damage Threshold, per Lane DT 3.4   dBm  
 
General Operating Characteristics
Parameter Value Unit Note
Module Form Factor QSFP+    
Number of Lanes 4 Tx and 4 Rx    
Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 41.2 Gb/s  
Maximum Data Rate per Lane 10.3 Gb/s  

Protocols Supported
Typical applications include 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3    

Electrical Interface and Pin-out
38-pin edge connector ,Pin-out as defined by the QSFP+ MSA    
Management Interface Serial, I2C-based, 400 kHz maximum frequency    
 
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Note
Bit Rate per Lane BR     10.313 Gb/s 1
Bit Error Ratio BER     10-12   2
Distance on SMF D1     10 Km 3

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ,TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC=3.13 to 3.47 V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter


Operating Wavelength


λc
  1270  

nm
 
  1290  
  1310  
  1330  
Ave. output power PAVE -7   +2.3 dBm  
Difference in launch power between any two lanes (OMA)
DL
   
4

dB
 
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Peak power, each lane PP     4 dBm  
Dispersion penalty, each lane TDP     3.5 dB  
Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane
POFF
   
-30

dB
 
Eye Mask coordinates: X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3 SPECIFICATION VALUES 0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4 Hit Ratio = 5x10-5
Receiver


Operating Wavelength


λc
1264.5   1277.5

nm
 
1284.5   1297.5
1304.5   1317.5
1324.5   1337.5
Stressed receiver sensitivity
in OMA(OLSQ854XM-CDS1)

PSEN1
   
-11.5

dBm

3
Average Receive Power,each lane PAVE -11   +2.4 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -12 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  
RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km 0
 
Company Profile
RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km 1
PACKING&SHIPPING
RoHS 40Gb/S QSFP+ Optical Gigabit SFP Transceiver Sfp Module Single Fiber 10km 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)