Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm

100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm
100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm

Large Image :  100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKSFP-008
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiatable

100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm

Description
Use: FTTH Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Condition: New Keywords: 40Gb/s QSFP+ 850nm 100m 300m Optical Transceiver
Low Power Consumption: < 1.5W Operating Case Temperature:: -5°C To 80 °C
Applicable: 100m 300m On OM3 MMF,150m 400m On OM4 MMF
High Light:

300m multimode sfp module

,

850nm multimode sfp module

,

300m hpe sfp+ transceiver

Product Features
Supports 1.06 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates per Channel
Four-Channel ,1x12 MPO receptacle
Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor
VCSEL 850nm array Technology
Applicable for 100m&300m on OM3 MMF,150m&400m on OM4 MMF.
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Low power consumption, < 1.5W
Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
Operating case temperature: -5°C to 80 °C

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
Infiniband transmission at 4CH SDR, DDR and QDR
Other optical links
 
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V  
Storage Temperature TS -20 85 °C  
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
Damage Threshold, per Lane DT 3.4   dBm  
 
General Operating Characteristics
Parameter Value Unit Note
Module Form Factor QSFP+    
Number of Lanes 4 Tx and 4 Rx    
Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 42.0 Gb/s  
Maximum Data Rate per Lane 10.5 Gb/s  

Protocols Supported
Typical applications include 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fibre Channel, SATA/SAS3    
Electrical Interface and Pin-out 38-pin edge connector ,Pin-out as defined by the QSFP+ MSA    
Management Interface Serial, I2C-based, 400 kHz maximum frequency    
Supply Current Icc    

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Note
Bit Rate per Lane BR 1062   10500 Mb/sec 1
Bit Error Ratio BER     10-12   2
Distance on OM3 MMF (CDS1) D1     100 meters 3
Distance on OM4 MMF (CDS1) D2     150 meters 3
Distance on OM3 MMF (CDS3) D3     300 meters 4
Distance on OM4 MMF (CDS3) D4     400 meters 4

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 ,TOP(I) =-40 to 85 ,VCC=3.13 to 3.47 V)
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 840 850 860 nm  
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE -7.5   +2.5 dBm  
Difference in launch power between any two lanes (OMA)
DL
   
4

dB
 
Extinction Ratio ER 3     dB  
Peak power, each lane PP     4 dBm  
Dispersion penalty, each lane TDP     3.5 dB  
Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane
POFF
   
-30

dB
 
Eye Mask coordinates: X1, X2, X3, Y1, Y2, Y3 SPECIFICATION VALUES 0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4 Hit Ratio = 5x10-5
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm  
Stressed receiver sensitivity
in OMA(OLSQ854XM-CDS1)

PSEN1
   
-5.4

dBm

3
Stressed receiver sensitivity
in OMA(OLSQ854XM-CDS3)

PSEN2
   
-7.5

dBm

3
Average Receive Power,each lane PAVE -11   +2.4 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
LOS Assert Pa -30     dBm  
LOS De-assert Pd     -9 dBm  
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5     dB  
100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm 0
 
Company Profile
100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm 1
PACKING&SHIPPING
100m 300m 150 Meters Optical Multimode Sfp Module Hpe Sfp+ Transceiver 850nm 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)