Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm

Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm
Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm

Large Image :  Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKATT-006
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm

Description
Use: FTTH Product Name: Fiber Optic LC Attenuator
Connector: LC MM Color: Green
Attenuation (dB): Customized Return Loss: UPC≥50dB ;APC≥60dB
Attenuator Value: 1-30dB Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-5) +/-1.0 (5-30)
Bellcore Compliant: Wavelength Independent (DWDM) Wavelength: 1310nm/ 1550nm
High Light:

Customized lc optical attenuator

,

1310nm lc optical attenuator

,

1310nm lc single mode attenuator

Product Description

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fongko offers Fiber Attenuator include Variable Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Fixed Optical Attenuator. LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB. We also can supply Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Termination Box, Fiber Patch Panel etc.

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
2. Wide-Area Networks
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )
 
Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm 0





Company Profile
Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm 7
PACKING&SHIPPING
Customized PC Lc Optical Attenuator Single Mode Attenuator 1310nm 9

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)