Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB

High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB
High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB

Large Image :  High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKATT-014
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB

Description
Use: FTTH Product Name: Fiber Optic ST Attenuator
Connector: ST/PC Color: Red
High Light:

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

Multimode Fiber Optic Attenuator

,

PC optical power attenuator

Product Description

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fongko offers Fiber Attenuator include Variable Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Fixed Optical Attenuator. LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB. We also can supply Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Termination Box, Fiber Patch Panel etc.

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
2. Wide-Area Networks
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )
Item Specification
PC UPC APC
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
Return Loss (dB): ≥50 ≥55 ≥60
Attenuator Value: According to custom request make 1—30dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temperature: -40--+85°C
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-5) +/-1.0 (5-30)
Durability (well over 100mw): Simple and Reliable Structure
Storage Temperature: -40--+85°C
High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB 0





Company Profile
High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB 7
PACKING&SHIPPING
High Precision Multimode ST PC Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-30DB 9

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)