Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type

7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type
7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type

Large Image :  7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKATT-016
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type

Description
Use: FTTH Product Name: Fiber Optic FC Attenuator
Connector: MU/UPC Attenuation (dB): Customized
High Light:

7dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator

,

10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator

,

10dB inline optical attenuator

Product Description

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fongko offers Fiber Attenuator include Variable Optical Attenuator, Inline Optical Attenuator, Fixed Optical Attenuator. LC Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in applications where a pre-determined amount of light loss is specified.We offer LC,FC,SC,ST,MU fixed attenuator with different attenuation level, from 1dB to 30dB. We also can supply Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Splitter, Fiber Fast Connector, Fiber Termination Box, Fiber Patch Panel etc.

Feature

1.Low back reflection and Low PDL
2.High precision attenuation value
3.Precision control of attenuation range
4.Wide attenuation range
5.Precision ceramic ferrule
6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
7.Plastic or metal housing material

Applications

1. EDFA, DWDM, Long-haul
2. Wide-Area Networks
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Gigabit applications ( ATM,Ethernet )
Item Specification
PC UPC APC
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
Return Loss (dB): ≥50 ≥55 ≥60
Attenuator Value: According to custom request make 1—30dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temperature: -40--+85°C
Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-5) +/-1.0 (5-30)
Durability (well over 100mw): Simple and Reliable Structure
Storage Temperature: -40--+85°C
7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 07dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 1





Company Profile
7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 8
PACKING&SHIPPING
7dB 10dB Multimode Fiber Attenuator Inline Optical Attenuator FC/APC SM Plug Type 10

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)