Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC

Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC
Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC

Large Image :  Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKFAS-004
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: carton

Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC

Description
Use For: LAN & CCTV Applications And FTTH Product Name: Optical Fiber LC Simplex Fast Connector
Optical Fiber: 2.0*3.0 Cable/0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB (Max 0.5) Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Quick Connector

,

FTTX Fiber Quick Connector

,

LC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.
 
Place of Origin China
Keywords Fiber Optic Fast Connector LC/UPC APC
Material ABS
Fiber Mode SM(singlemode),
Insertion loss Average value≤0.3 dB,max value≤0.5 dB
Fiber cable type 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Endurance 100times re-connections, ≤0.5dB
Operation temperature: -40℃ - 75℃









 
 
 
Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC 9Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC 10

Company Profile
Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC 12
PACKING&SHIPPING
Telecommunication Single Mode Fiber Quick Connector for FTTX FTTH LC 14

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)