Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC

55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC
55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC

Large Image :  55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Fongko
Model Number: FKSU003-55
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC

Description
Type: Fast Connector Use: Other
Warranty Time: 1 Year Network: Other
Material: ABS Fiber Mode: SM(singlemode), MM(multimode)
Fiber Diameter: 125um ( G652 ,G657 ) Insertion Loss: Average Value≤0.25 DB,max Value≤0.3 DB
Fiber Cable Type: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Endurance: 100times Re-connections, ≤0.3dB
Operation Temperature: -40℃ - 75℃
High Light:

UPC SM Fiber Connector

,

SM Fiber Connector 55mm

,

sx fiber connector

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.







55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 755mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 8


Company Profile
55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 12
PACKING&SHIPPING
55mm UPC Fast Optical SM Fiber Connector SX Core SC/UPC 14

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)