Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores

Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores
Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores

Large Image :  Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKCAB-023
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Meters
Price: Negotiatable

Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores

Description
Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Multi-core Armored Cable (GJASFKV) Use: Other
Network: FTTH FTTX Outer Sheath: LSZH/PVC
Fiber Color: IEC Standard Core Number: 72/144 Core
Fiber Type: G652 & G655 & 62.5/125 & 50/125 Cable Diameter: 14/18mm
Usage: Indoor Distribution
High Light:

Armored Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

direct burial armored fiber optic cable

Product Description

Promotion Gjasfkv Fibra Funis Opticus Communication Cables Indoor Multi-Core Armored Fiber Optic Cable

The structure of the optical fiber cable is a multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced with a multi-core bundle mini ф250μm optical fiber surface. A layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath is extruded on the stranded surface as a subunit, the subunit is wound with a layer of steel wire armor, The sub-unit and the non-metallic reinforcements FRP (and possible mats) are stranded in a circle, wrapped with a dry water-blocking tape between the core and the sheath, and finally the PVC (or LSZH) sheath is extruded cable.

Applications:

Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring within the building; LAN network, multi-information point connection. Long-distance, outdoor, building wiring, trunking optical hybrid optical connection. The backbone of the tail cable, access to the equipment inside the building. Small installation space and occasional wiring.Various conventional connector products. Pigtail, jumper.

Features:

Bending radius is small, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to follow. Miniature cable, high-strength aramid reinforced, high-performance jacket material protection. Has good mechanical and environmental performance.Flat wire armored to improve the optical cable compression and anti-rat ability. Flame retardant or non-flame retardant outer jacket to provide good safety protection.
Optical Characteristics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
 
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
 
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.36dB/km
 
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850
 
 
≥500MHZ·km
≥500MHZ·km
 
@1300
 
 
≥1000MHZ·km
≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 
Technical Parameters
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cable type
Cable Type
Fiber number
Fiber Count

Subunit outer diameter
mm
Cable diameter
mm
Cable weight
Kg / km
Allowable tension
Tensile Strength
Long / Short Term
N
Allowable pressure
Crush Resistance
Long / Short Term
N / 100m
Bending radius
Static / the Dynamic
mm
GJFJV + SV
72
3.0
14.0
42
300/750
200/1000
20D / 10D
GJFJV + SV
144
3.0
18.0
65
300/750
200/1000
20D / 10D
Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores 0Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores 1



 
Company Profile
Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores 6
PACKING&SHIPPING
Direct Burial Armored Gjasfkv Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Wire 24 Cores 8

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)