Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket

Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket
Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket

Large Image :  Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKCAB-025
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket

Description
Type: Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable(GJSFJV) Network: FTTH FTTX
Outer Sheath: LSZH/PVC Fiber Color: IEC Standard
Core Number: 1 Core Fiber Type: G652 & G655 & 62.5/125 & 50/125
Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Usage: Indoor Distribution
High Light:

PVC Armored Optical Fiber Cable

,

GJSFJV Armored Optical Fiber Cable

,

PVC single mode fiber optic cable

Product Description

Top Selling Gjsfjv Communication Cables Indoor Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable

GJSFJV fiber cable, ф900μm or ф600μm tight buffer fibers are wrapped a layer of flat stainless steel wires and then add a layer of aramid yarn as strength unit, finally into fiber optic cable with PVC or LSZH sheath.

Applications:

1.Fiber optic equipment and instrument
2.Long distance, outdoor/indoor cabling, trunking,etc
3The cabling from desk or under the carpet to ceiling
4.All kinds of connector,Fiber optic pigtails, patch cords.
5Indoor cabling,building cabling,LAN, etc

Features:

Bending radius is small, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to follow. Miniature cable, high-strength aramid reinforced, high-performance jacket material protection. Has good mechanical and environmental performance.Flat wire armored to improve the optical cable compression and anti-rat ability. Flame retardant or non-flame retardant outer jacket to provide good safety protection.
Optical Characteristics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G.652
G.655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0dB/km
≤3.0dB/km
 
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0dB/km
≤1.0dB/km
 
@1310nm
≤0.36dB/km
≤0.36dB/km
 
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22dB/km
≤0.23dB/km
 
 
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850
 
 
≥500MHZ·km
≥500MHZ·km
 
@1300
 
 
≥1000MHZ·km
≥600MHZ·km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc
 
≤1260nm
≤1480nm
 
 
Technical Parameters
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cable Type

Fiber Count

Tight Diameter
mm

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm
GJSFJV
1
0.6
2.0
11
300/750
200/1000
20D/10D
GJSFJV
1
0.6
2.2
12
300/750
200/1000
20D/10D
GJSFJV
1
0.6
2.4
13
300/750
200/1000
20D/10D
GJSFJV
1
0.9
3.0
15
300/750
200/1000
20D/10D
Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket 0Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket 1


 
Company Profile
Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket 5
PACKING&SHIPPING
Single Mode Simplex Armored Optical Fiber Cable GJSFJV With PVC Jacket 7

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)