Home ProductsPigtail Patch Cord

8 Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable
8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Large Image :  8 Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKPAT-015
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

8 Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable

Description
Type: Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord Use: FTTH FTTX
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Iso Application: FTTB,40G/100G SFP,SFP+,QSFP, FTTH Network
Connector Type: MPO Fiber Count: 8
Connector: MPO/MTP Fiber Type: MM
Operating Temperature: -40~+60

Product Description
MPO/MTP harnesses Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. Fongko provide complete solution for your data center interconnection solution, including MPO/MTP Trunk Cable ,MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables ,MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords ,IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly ,High Density Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Loopback ,MT Patch Cords,MPO/MTP Cassettes ,MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel;

Features

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Application

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures
Performance LevelStandardElite
ConnectorModeEndfaceIL(max) (dB)RL(min) (dB)IL(max) (dB)RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTPSM12F/APC≤0.70≥60≤0.35≥60
24F/APC≤0.75≥60≤0.35≥60
48F/APC≤0.75≥60  
MM12F/PC≤0.50≥20≤0.35≥20
24F/PC≤0.50≥20≤0.35≥20
48F/PC≤0.50≥20  
LC/SC/FC/STSMAPC≤0.30≥60≤0.10≥60
UPC≤0.20≥50≤0.10≥50
MMPC≤0.20≥30≤0.10≥30
8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 08  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 18  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 28  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 38  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4









Company Profile
8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 15
PACKING&SHIPPING
8  Fiber OM4 MPO to LC Patch Cord  MPO to LC Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 17

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)