Home ProductsPigtail Patch Cord

1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center

1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center
1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center

Large Image :  1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKPAT-014
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center

Description
Type: Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord Use: FTTH
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Iso Application: FTTB,40G/100G SFP,SFP+,QSFP, FTTH Network
Connector Type: MPO Fiber Count: 8/12/24
Connector: MPO/MTP Fiber Type: MM
Operating Temperature: -40~+60
High Light:

OM4 patch cord and pigtail

,

MPO patch cord and pigtail

,

mpo fiber jumper

Product Description
MPO/MTP harnesses Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. Fongko provide complete solution for your data center interconnection solution, including MPO/MTP Trunk Cable ,MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables ,MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords ,IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly ,High Density Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Loopback ,MT Patch Cords,MPO/MTP Cassettes ,MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel;

Features

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Application

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures
Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP SM 12F/APC ≤0.70 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
24F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
48F/APC ≤0.75 ≥60    
MM 12F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
24F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
48F/PC ≤0.50 ≥20    
LC/SC/FC/ST SM APC ≤0.30 ≥60 ≤0.10 ≥60
UPC ≤0.20 ≥50 ≤0.10 ≥50
MM PC ≤0.20 ≥30 ≤0.10 ≥30
1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 01 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 11 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 21 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 31 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 41 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 51 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 61 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 7








Company Profile
1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 17
PACKING&SHIPPING
1 Meter 12 Cores OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord And Pigtail Jumper For Data Center 19

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)