Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless

Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless
Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless

Large Image :  Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKADP-267
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless

Description
Use: CATV/FTTX Product Name: LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Material: Plastic Sleeve: Ceramic
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB Wavelength: 850 Nm
Operating Temperature: -40~85 Color: Aqua Blue
Condition: 100%new Application: FTTX Systems
High Light:

Duplex Optical Fiber Adapter

,

LC OM3 Optical Fiber Adapter

,

Flangeless Fiber Optic Adapter

High Quality Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Adapters Metal Shutter LC/OM3 Flangeless Optical Fiber Adapter

Fiber Optic Adaptor(also called coupler, or flange coupler)is the device to couple two connectors together. It can be used with fiber optic patch cords, which send high-speed data through a network. The adapter is a part of the optical path, it guarantees the stability of transmission parameters, and high-quality ceramic ferrule assures lower return loss.
Product name LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Application FTTX
Connector LC OM3
Material High Quality PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Mechanical Durability ≥1000/Bout

 

Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless 0Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless 1Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless 2







Company Profile
Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless 10
PACKING&SHIPPING
Duplex LC OM3 Plastic Optical Fiber Adapter with Metal Shutter Flangeless 12 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michael Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)