Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell

Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell
Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell

Large Image :  Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fongko
Model Number: FKADP-264
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell

Description
Type: LC/OM3 Optical Fiber Adapter Network: FTTH FTTX
Condition: 100% OEM Compatible Material: PC Fireproof Material
Product Name: LC Adapter Application: Communication/ Networking/telecom
Use: Optical Testing Lab,ODN,FTTx,Metro And CATV Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
High Light:

0.2db Optical Fiber Adapter

,

OM3 Optical Fiber Adapter

,

LC To LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange), also known as fiber optic connectors, fiber optic coupler for connecting the coupling between the optical fiber connectors; it is one of the important devices to achieve optical fiber connector through an opening the size of precision casing inside the adapter connector to achieve a precise alignment of the optical fiber connector, the company used precision ceramic and metal casing, high-quality plastic parts, in order to ensure long-term stability of the mechanical and optical performance.

 

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

Application:
Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Active device termination
Instrumentation

 
Product name LC OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
Application FTTH Network
Connector LC OM3
Color Aqua Blue
Material High Quality PC
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
 


Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell 2Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell 3Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell 4





Company Profile
Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell 11
PACKING&SHIPPING
Duplex LC To LC OM3 Coupler Optical Fiber Adapter Unibody Plastic Shell 13

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)