Home ProductsPigtail Patch Cord

8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel

8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel
8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Large Image :  8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKPAT-016
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel

Description
Type: Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord Use: Other, FTTX
Product Name: MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Application: FTTB,40G/100G SFP,SFP+,QSFP, FTTH Network
Connector Type: MPO Fiber Count: 8/12/24
Connector: MPO/MTP Fiber Type: MM
Operating Temperature: -40~+60

Product Description
MPO/MTP harnesses Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications. Fongko provide complete solution for your data center interconnection solution, including MPO/MTP Trunk Cable ,MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables ,MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords ,IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly ,High Density Patch Cords ,MPO/MTP Loopback ,MT Patch Cords,MPO/MTP Cassettes ,MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel;

Features

Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24
MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female
Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
Fanout length available in 0.5m, 1m, etc.
Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
Single-fiber connector type available in LC, SC with APC or UPC polishing type

Application

Telecom system
Data Center
High Density Cabling Solution
MPO/MTP cassette
 
8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 08/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 18/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 28/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 38/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 48/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 58/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 68/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 7








Company Profile
8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 17
PACKING&SHIPPING
8/12/24 Fiber MTP MPO to LC Fanout Patch Cable 0.9mm For MPO Cassette Patch Panel 19

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)