Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools And Equipment

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

Large Image :  FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: No
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FKEQU-156
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiatable
Delivery Time: 4-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

Description
Product Name: Optical Power Meter Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST
Wavelength: 850 980 1300 1310 1550 1625nm 650nm VFL (optional): 2mw/5mw/10mw/20mw/30mw/50mw
Certification: ISO
High Light:

FTTH Optical Cable Tester

,

OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment

,

Fiber Optic Mini OTDR

 

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR

 
Model
FKEQU-196
Wavelength
1550nm±20nm
Fiber Type
G.652 SM Fiber
Dynamic Range
22dB
Event Blind Zone
3m
ATT Blind Zone
8m
Test Range
500m~60km
Pulse Width
3ns~10us
Ranging Accuracy
±(1m+Sampling Interval +0.005%×Test Distance)
Loss Accuracy
±0.2dB/dB
Sampling Points
16k~128k
Sampling Resolution
0.05m~8m
Reflection Accuracy
±3dB
Data Storage
Internal:≥600;External:TF Card
Laser Safety Level
Class Ⅱ level
File Format
SOR Standard File Format
Connector
FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)
OPM
Wave Range
800nm~1700nm
Interface Type
Universal Joint FC/SC/ST
Test Range
-50dBm~+26dBm
Uncertainty
±5%
Frequency Identification
CW/270/330/1k/2kHz
Calibration Wavelength
850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
LS
LD Type
FP-LD
Output Wavelength
1550nm±20nm
1310nm/1550nm±20nm
Output Power
≥-5dBm
Modulation Frequency
270/330/1k/2kHz
Stability
CW,±0.5dB/15min(Test after15mins of preheating)
Connector
FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)
VFL
Work Wavelength
650nm±20nm
Output Power
≥10mW
Mode
CW/1Hz/2Hz
Connector
FC/SC/ST
Test Range
300m
Other Parameters
Dispaly
3.5 inch Color LCD
Data Interface
Micro USB
External Storage
TF Card
Power Supply
Polymer Li-battery:3.7V,4000mAh
Power Adapter:5VDC,2A
Battery Life
Standby>20h;Measuring Time>12h
Operating Temperature
-10℃~+50℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~+70℃
Relative Humidity
0~95%Non Condensing
Weight
≤350g
Dimension
173mm×82mm×37mm
Functions:OTDR/OPM/OLS/VFL/Loss Tester/Flashlight
 
 



 

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 0

FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 1

About Us
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 2
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd is a professional high technology enterprise which engages in researching,developing and sales of various kinds of devices and accessories for optical fiber transmissions system including Optical Fiber CableOptical Fiber Patch cord and Pigtail,POF(Plastic Optical Fiber patch cord), Optical Fiber Adapter,Optical FiberAttenuator,Optical Fiber Terminal Box,Fiber Optic Cross Connection Cabinet,Fiber Distribution Box, Fiber Distribution Frame (ODF) Media Converter, Fiber Optic Transceiver,Optical Fiber Splitter,Coupler,(D)WDM (Wavelenath Division Multiplexing),EDFA(Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifier),Digital Video Optical Multiplexer, Instruments and Tools etc.
 
Our company has already established business relationship with customers from Eastern & Western Europe,South& North America.Central Asia.and Africa and so on.
Our Advantages
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 3
Team Photo
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 4
Certificate
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 5
Production Flow
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 6
PACKING&SHIPPING
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 7
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 8
FTTH Optical Cable Tester 1310 1550nm Fiber Optic Mini OTDR Fiber Optic Tools And Equipment 9
FAQ
1. What is your MOQ?
Answer: 1

2. Can I print my own design on the product?
A: Yes, we can make customized products and logos according to customer needs.

3. Can the price be reduced? Is there any discount?
A: The price can be reduced, the price can be negotiated.

4. Can I get free samples?
Answer: Yes

5. How do we pay? Shipping method?
A: T/T payment is the main method, and the payment method can be negotiated; express, sea or air.

6. What is the delivery time for our samples and orders?
A: 1~2 days for samples, delivery time is negotiated.
 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Fax: 86-755-82504539

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)