Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools And Equipment

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

Large Image :  OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: No
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: FKEQU-001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiatable
Delivery Time: 4-6 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

Description
Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable Box Connector: SC/LC/FC/ST
Wavelength: 1310nm/ 1550nm Color: Yellow
Cable Length: Customized Size: 30.4CM*24.8CM*12CM
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
High Light:

SC APC OTDR Launch Fiber Box

,

1KM OTDR Launch Fiber Box

,

SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

 

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in different configurations and fiber lengths.

Complied with or exceeds Standard

* ITU-T G652.D, G656.A
* ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
* IEC60793-2-10 Type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2, Type A1a.2 OM3, Type A1a.3 OM4
* Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE
* RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU

Feature

* Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
* Compact and rugged packaging.
* Portable for field use.
* Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
* Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
* Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
* Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
* Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
* Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.

Applications

* Use as OTDR launch/receive cable.
* Test link loss with an OTDR.
* Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near/far end connector.
* Pulse suppressor for the first reflection at the beginning of a fiber.
Mechanical & Environmental Characteristics  
Dimension 1 (The small size)
23.8CMx 14.1CM x 6.7CM
Dimension 2 (Large size)
30.4CMx 24.8CM x 12CM
Material
SR Polypropylene
Color
Yellow
Weight
0.75kg/3.5/kg without fiber
Packaging
Rugged, hard-shell transit case
Storage Temperature
-40O to +85O C
Operating Temperature
-40O to +85O C
Humidity
0 to 95%, non-condensing
 
 
Fiber & Connector Characteristics  
Fiber Types
G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Length (m)
100 up to 20000 (max)
Lead Length
2 Meters, 3mm buffer
Typical Loss
<0.5dB @ 1310 for 1000 meters
Connector Type
SC/LC/FC/ST
Polish
PC, UPC, APC
Return Loss*
UPC>=50dB, APC>=60dB, PC>=35dB
Repeatability (dB)
<=0.2 (1000 times)
Exchangeability (dB)
<=0.2
 


 

OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 0OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 1OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 2OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 3

About Us
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 4
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd is a professional high technology enterprise which engages in researching,developing and sales of various kinds of devices and accessories for optical fiber transmissions system including Optical Fiber CableOptical Fiber Patch cord and Pigtail,POF(Plastic Optical Fiber patch cord), Optical Fiber Adapter,Optical FiberAttenuator,Optical Fiber Terminal Box,Fiber Optic Cross Connection Cabinet,Fiber Distribution Box, Fiber Distribution Frame (ODF) Media Converter, Fiber Optic Transceiver,Optical Fiber Splitter,Coupler,(D)WDM (Wavelenath Division Multiplexing),EDFA(Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifier),Digital Video Optical Multiplexer, Instruments and Tools etc.
 
Our company has already established business relationship with customers from Eastern & Western Europe,South& North America.Central Asia.and Africa and so on.
Our Advantages
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 5
Team Photo
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 6
Certificate
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 7
Production Flow
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 8
PACKING&SHIPPING
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 9
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 10
OTDR Launch Fiber Box 500M/1KM/2KM SC APC LC UPC Connector SM OTDR Launch Cable Box 11
FAQ
1. What is your MOQ?
Answer: 1

2. Can I print my own design on the product?
A: Yes, we can make customized products and logos according to customer needs.

3. Can the price be reduced? Is there any discount?
A: The price can be reduced, the price can be negotiated.

4. Can I get free samples?
Answer: Yes

5. How do we pay? Shipping method?
A: T/T payment is the main method, and the payment method can be negotiated; express, sea or air.

6. What is the delivery time for our samples and orders?
A: 1~2 days for samples, delivery time is negotiated.
 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Michael Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Fax: 86-755-82504539

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)