Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools And Equipment

1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw
1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

Large Image :  1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fongko
Model Number: FKEQU-212
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

Description
Product Name: Visual Fault Locator Application: Telecom Network
Fiber Optic Adapter: Universal Connector Storage Temperature: -20~70℃
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm Output Wavelength:: 650nm
High Light:

1550nm Visual Fault Locator 30mw

,

Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw

,

1310nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

 

FONGKO Chargeable 5mw 15mw 20mw 30mw Lithium battery Fiber Optic Cable Red Lase Visual Fault Locator VFL

Introduction:

650nm visual fault locator has the function of fiber identification and faults locator of SM or MM fiber, it is a helpful
assistant to dead zone of OTDR, it is also a basic maintenance tool for fiber network, LAN, ATM fiber system and telecom network system.

Features:

--Support CW and 2Hz modulation work mode
--Solid: use special laser end design to avoid damage when dropping on the floor.
--Long working hours: use effective laser drive circuit to ensure 1mW/650nm locator can work more than 10 hours continuously.
--Stable power output: use special laser driver circuit, which can ensure stable power output in the low battery.
--2.5mm universal adapter: use 2.5mm universal adapter, can match SC/LC adapters.

Wavelength
650nm±10nm
Light source
FP-LD laser
Output power
Dry battery:5mw,15mw
Lithium battery:5mw,15mw,20mW,30mW (optional)
Connector
2.5mm universal adapter
Working mode
CW or 2Hz modulation
Operating temperature
-20~+60 °C
Storage temperature
-25~+70 °C
Power
2pcs AA battery/Lithium battery
Weight
83g

 

1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 01310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 11310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 21310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 31310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 41310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 5

 

 

 





Company Profile
1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 11
PACKING&SHIPPING
1310nm / 1550nm Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator 30mw 13

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michael Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Fax: 86-755-82504539

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)