Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools And Equipment

FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45

FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45
FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45 FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45 FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45

Large Image :  FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fongko
Model Number: FKEQU-091
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45

Description
Product Name: PON Optical Power Meter Network: Wireless Lan, Bluetooth, Wired LAN, ONVIF, TCP, Ip, POE, GPRS, Wifi, 4g, GSM, 3G, Wiegand, Other
Optical Connector: FC/UPC(Repalceable SC,ST) Weight (kg): 350g
Battery Operating Time (hour): 12h Dimension(mm): 173mmx82mmx37mm
High Light:

1550nm PON Optical Power Meter

,

RJ45 PON Optical Power Meter

,

VFL PON Power Meter

FTTx PON Mini OPM 1310/1490/1550nm Wavelength VFL RJ45 Sequence Length Tracker Visual Fault Locator PON Optical Power Meter

PON Optical Power Meter
Wavelength1310±50nm1490±15nm1550±10nm
Isolation 1310nm-->40dB>40dB
Isolation 1490nm>40dB-->40dB
Isolation 1550nm>40dB>40dB--
Measuring Range-35~+10dBm-40~+12dBm-40~+25dBm
Uncertainty≤0.5dB
Insertion Loss≤1.5dB
Detector TypeInGaAs
Display Resolution0.01dB
Fiber TypeSM 9/125μm
ConnectorFC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)
VFL
Wavelength650±20nm
OutPut Power≥10mW
ModeCW/1Hz/2Hz
ConnectorUniversal Joint FC/SC/ST
RJ45 Cable Length
Measuring Range≤300m
RJ45 Cable Sequence
Measuring Range≤300m
RJ45 Cable Tracker
Measuring Range≤300m
Others
Display3.5inch Color LCD
External storage≤1000
Data InterfaceMicro USB
Power SupplyPolymer Li-Battery:3.7v,4000mAh,Adapter:5VDC,2A
Battery LifeStandby>20h;Measuring time>12h
Operating temperature-10℃-+50℃
Storage temperature-40℃-+70℃
Relative temperature0-95% No condensation
Size186mmx100mmx50mm
Weight350g

 
FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45 0

 





Company Profile
FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45 6
PACKING&SHIPPING
FTTX Mini OPM PON Optical Power Meter 1310 / 1490 / 1550nm VFL RJ45 8

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)