Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools And Equipment

2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm

2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm
2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm

Large Image :  2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fongko
Model Number: FKEQU-003
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable
Delivery Time: 5-8working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm

Description
Product Name: ONE-CLICK CLEANER Wavelength: 1310nm/ 1550nm
Color: White/Green Cleans Adapters: SC FC ST
Durability: >800 Matings Operating Temperature: -40℃~75℃
High Light:

SC Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

,

FC Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen

,

2.5mm Pen Fiber Optic Tools

ONE-CLICK CLEANER(SC,FC,ST)

Fiber Optic ONE-CLICK CLEANER Designed to specially work well with the SC, FC, and ST connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

Features

Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
Made from anti static resin
Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
Audible click when engaged

Applications

Fiber network panels and assemblies
Outdoor FTTX applications
Cable assembly production facility
Testing laboratories
Server, switches, routers and OADMS with SC/FC/ST interface
Color White/Green
Storage Temperature -40℃~ +75℃
Operating Temperature -40℃~ +75℃
Specifications Cleans FC/SC/ST φ2.5mm adapters and ferrules with over 800 cleans
2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 02.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 1

 

Company Profile
 
2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 2
PACKING&SHIPPING
2.5mm SC FC ST Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen One Click For Connector 1550nm 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)