Home ProductsPigtail Patch Cord

1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
I sent inquiries to different factories, only Fongko's Mary replied to me as quick and as professional as possible. She answered the doubts and provided the help that I needed. The information given was very clear and the pricing was reasonable. The quality of the products that we received are the same as the ones that they advertised, perfect!

—— Wesley

Fongko is one of the best companies of its kind in China, the wide range of optical fiber products they have are produced by themselves, which means that they have a pricing advantage. Overall they are a great team.

—— Alexander

I’ve been to Fongko's factory before, it's really pretty, also it was as clean and as tidy as the Japanese and German factory.

—— Freddie

The quality of your products are not bad, on the other hand ,the packaging is perfect.

—— Olivia

I'm Online Chat Now

1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable

1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable
1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FONGKO
Model Number: FKPAT-041
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Pieces
Price: Negotiatable

1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Type: Fiber Patch Cord, MPO Patch Cord Network: FTTH FTTX
Product Name: Fiber Optic FULLAXS Patch Cord Application: Wireless Base Station Horizontal And Vertical Cabling
Product Type: FULLAXS Jumper Cable O.D.: 7.0mm Or Customerize
Material: LSZH, PVC Option Insertion Loss:: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB
High Light:

FULLAXS Pigtail Patch Cord

,

Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord

,

Antenna Rugged Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Description

To meet the needs of the next generation WiMax and long term evolution(LTE) fiber to the antenna (FTTA) connection design for outdoor use harsh requirements, has released the FullAXS connector system, which provides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, used for Telecom applications. This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.
FullAXS-FTTA- strong, connector Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction. In the FullAXS connector system by allowing large Z direction of tolerance, but also provides a single hand installed in compliance with this requirement in the connector housing benefits.
With this new line of products, users can also easily removed, and through the open the entire remote radio box in do not need completely, its contents exposed in poor weather conditions bulkhead hole replace transponder.
For optical fiber connection, duplex LC interface of the connector system includes an industry standard for quick, paired with all LC duplex SFP transceiver. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either the application single mode or multimode optical fiber transmission.
Aim to provide a general platform, new products to expand the capabilities of the RJ45 and the power supply connector, and version splicing in the field installation, to adapt to any cable. Other functions of the product / system benefits include:
- is a mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector completely docking
During or after installation, no cable buckling
- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating
- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead
- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit
The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.
During or after installation, no cable buckling
- powerful bayonet locking, convenient, fast, secure mating
- a waterproof, dustproof, corrosion resistant design, using metal die-casting bulkhead
- cost savings by eliminating the fiber in the management of the radio unit
The antenna feeder is connected to the specifications of the optical fiber.

Features

Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC interface
Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
Multimode and singlemode
Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
Expansion to RJ45, etc
Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
Field installable version available
Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
150 N Pull Force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required
1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 01m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 1

1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 4
Company Profile
1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 6
PACKING&SHIPPING
1m Antenna Rugged Pigtail Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable 8

Contact Details
Shenzhen Fongko Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Michaeal Liu

Tel: 008618823427967

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)